There are more than a thousand lines at the start of the data files that show that the GPS was not working, or was not recording useful information.
Here is the CSV version
https://www.dropbox.com/s/tacpv7y6bn...erged.csv?dl=0
Here is the GPX formatted version
https://www.dropbox.com/s/tyhdiqtjrl...orted.gpx?dl=0
The entries have a timestamp, but the lat/long and elevation are all zeros.
<trkpt lat="0.0000000" lon="0.0000000">
<ele>0.0</ele>
<time>2021-04-27T15:09:12Z</time>
</trkpt>
After the 1800 or so track points of 0, there are 3200 non-zero lines that all have the same identical lat/long and elevation
This data came from RaceRender, it read the data directly from the .MP4 files.
As a further test, I used the
https://goprotelemetryextractor.com/free/ site to extract GPX data from the video, and it found lots of real datapoints even in the first video clip file. So something is confusing RaceRender.
Here is the data from the using the telemetry extractor on the first video file:
https://www.dropbox.com/s/3qh13smh7s...acted.gpx?dl=0